SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
In The Community
Main Library
Rakow Branch
South Elgin Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Activity
Announcements
Book Clubs & Discussion Groups
Business & Career
Community
En Español
Exhibits
Films
Lectures
Music & Performances
Outside Booking
Storytimes
Technology
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adults
All ages
Family
Kids - Ages 0-6
Kids - Grades K-5
Middle School
High School
None

  
LEGEND:
ML: Main Library; RB: Rakow Branch; SEB: South Elgin Branch

Events that are underlined in the display below require registration.
The library accommodates customers with disabilities. Please call 847-429-4597 to discuss arrangements at least 7 days prior to a scheduled event.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
35
            1
* 1:00 PM-Welcome Baby (RB)


W
e
e
k
36
2


3


4
* 9:15 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 9:30 AM-Panera Milk & Cookie Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 10:15 AM-1, 2, 3 Go! (SEB)
* 11:00 AM-Pediatric Therapeutic Playgroup (ML)
* 6:15 PM-Terrific Twos (ML)

5
* 9:15 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 10:30 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (RB)
* 10:45 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 6:30 PM- Cuentos para la familia/Spanish Family Storytime (ML)

6
* 10:00 AM-1, 2, 3 GO! (ML)
* 10:45 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (SEB)
* 6:30 PM-Baby Rhyme Time (ML)

7
* 9:15 AM-Baby Rhyme Time (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 10:45 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup (ML)

8



W
e
e
k
37
9


10
* 9:30 AM-STEAM Storytime (ML)
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 3:30 PM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 4:30 PM-Sew Much Fun (SEB)
* 6:00 PM-Story Mix for Three to Six (SEB)
* 6:15 PM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 7:00 PM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)

11
* 9:15 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 10:15 AM-1, 2, 3 Go! (SEB)
* 11:00 AM-Pediatric Therapeutic Playgroup (ML)
* 4:30 PM-South Elgin Sentinels
* 6:15 PM-Terrific Twos (ML)

12
* 9:15 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 10:30 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (RB)
* 10:45 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 4:30 PM-STEAM for Grades 1 to 5 (RB)
* 6:30 PM- Cuentos para la familia/Spanish Family Storytime (ML)

13
* 10:00 AM-1, 2, 3 GO! (ML)
* 10:45 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 2:00 PM-Homeschool Kids Explore: Bubbles (ML)
* 4:30 PM-STEAM - Rocks, Minerals and More (SEB)
* 5:00 PM-Kids Explore: Bubbles (ML)
* 6:30 PM-Baby Rhyme Time (ML)

14
* 9:15 AM-Baby Rhyme Time (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 10:45 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup (ML)

15



W
e
e
k
38
16


17
* 9:30 AM-STEAM Storytime (ML)
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 3:30 PM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 5:00 PM-Intermediate 3D Design Grades 4-8 (ML)
* 6:00 PM-Story Mix for Three to Six (SEB)
* 6:15 PM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 7:00 PM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)

18
* 9:15 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 9:30 AM-Panera Milk & Cookie Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 10:15 AM-1, 2, 3 Go! (SEB)
* 11:00 AM-Pediatric Therapeutic Playgroup (ML)
* 4:30 PM-South Elgin Sentinels
* 6:15 PM-Terrific Twos (ML)

19
* 9:15 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 10:30 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (RB)
* 10:45 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 6:30 PM- Cuentos para la familia/Spanish Family Storytime (ML)

20
* 10:00 AM-1, 2, 3 GO! (ML)
* 10:45 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (SEB)
* 5:00 PM-Kids Explore: Magic Tricks! (ML)
* 6:30 PM-Baby Rhyme Time (ML)

21
* 9:15 AM-Baby Rhyme Time (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 10:45 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup (ML)

22



W
e
e
k
39
23


24
* 9:30 AM-STEAM Storytime (ML)
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 3:30 PM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 4:00 PM-STEAM for Grades K-2 - Kahoot (ML)
* 5:00 PM-STEAM for grades 3-5 - Kahoot (ML)
* 6:00 PM-Story Mix for Three to Six (SEB)
* 6:15 PM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 7:00 PM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)

25
* 9:15 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 10:15 AM-1, 2, 3 Go! (SEB)
* 11:00 AM-Pediatric Therapeutic Playgroup (ML)
* 4:30 PM-South Elgin Sentinels
* 6:15 PM-Terrific Twos (ML)

26
* 9:15 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 10:30 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (RB)
* 10:45 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 2:00 PM-Family Tech Play (ML)
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 6:30 PM- Cuentos para la familia/Spanish Family Storytime (ML)

27
* 10:00 AM-1, 2, 3 GO! (ML)
* 10:45 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 2:00 PM-Homeschool Kids Explore: Bridges (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (SEB)
* 5:00 PM-Kids Explore: Bridges (ML)
* 6:30 PM-Baby Rhyme Time (ML)
* 6:30 PM-The Chicago Lighthouse (ML)

28
* 9:15 AM-Baby Rhyme Time (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 10:45 AM-Baby & Toddler Playgroup (ML)

29



W
e
e
k
40
30


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.