SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Bookmobile
In The Community
Main Library
Rakow Branch
South Elgin Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Activity
Announcements
Book Clubs & Discussion Groups
Bookmobile Stop
Business & Career
Community
En Español
Exhibits
Films
Lectures
Music & Performances
Outside Booking
Storytimes
Technology
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Adults
All ages
Family
Baby & Toddler
Preschool
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
None

  
LEGEND:
ML: Main Library; RB: Rakow Branch; SEB: South Elgin Branch

Events that are underlined in the display below require registration.
The library accommodates customers with disabilities. Please call 847-429-4597 to discuss arrangements at least 7 days prior to a scheduled event.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
      1
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)

2
* 2:00 PM-Piano Performance: Stacey Weidner (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (SEB)
* 4:30 PM-Piano Performance: Shirley Remes (ML)
* 7:00 PM-Piano Performance: John LaBorn (ML)

3
* 11:00 AM-Family Art: Open Studio (ML)
* 2:00 PM-Family Art: Open Studio (ML)

4
* 10:30 AM-Dance Storytime (SEB)
* 11:00 AM-Asian-Pacific Heritage Celebration & iFest: Unity (ML)
* 11:30 AM-Dance Storytime (SEB)
* 1:00 PM-Welcome Baby (RB)


W
e
e
k
19
5
* 2:00 PM-Cinco de Mayo Family Celebration

6
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 6:00 PM-Baby Drop-in Sensory Play (ML)
* 6:00 PM-Mom & Me 3D Design (ML)

7
* 9:30 AM-Baby Drop-in Sensory Play (ML)
* 10:15 AM-Babywearing Disco Dance Party (SEB)
* 1:00 PM-Piano Performance: Denise Williams (ML)
* 4:30 PM-Grades 4th - 6th Read It! Paint It! (RB)
* 6:00 PM-New Baby or Baby Bump Photography (ML)
* 6:30 PM-New Baby or Baby Bump Photography (ML)

8
* 9:30 AM-Baby Drop-in Sensory Play (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Parent + Baby Yoga (RB)
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 4:30 PM-STEAM (RB)

9
* 10:00 AM-Babywearing Disco Dance Party (ML)
* 2:00 PM-Piano Performance: Stacey Weidner (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (SEB)
* 4:30 PM-Piano Performance: Shirley Remes (ML)
* 6:30 PM-Baby Safety 101 (ML)
* 7:00 PM-Piano Performance: John LaBorn (ML)

10
* 10:00 AM-Baby Keepsake (ML)
* 10:30 AM-Creative Music for Children (RB)
* 1:00 PM-Baby Keepsake (SEB)

11
* 10:00 AM-BabyFest (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Read It! Paint It! (RB)
* 10:30 AM-Dance Storytime (SEB)
* 11:30 AM-Dance Storytime (SEB)
* 1:00 PM-Garden Party (RB)


W
e
e
k
20
12


13
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)

14
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Music Party with Lenny Zieben (ML)
* 4:30 PM-Who Was Series Grades 4th - 6th (RB)

15
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 4:30 PM-STEAM (SEB)
* 7:00 PM-Bilingual Family Yoga/Yoga Familiar Bilingüe (ML)

16
* 2:00 PM-Piano Performance: Stacey Weidner (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (SEB)
* 4:30 PM-Mini Masters Preschool Music Class (RB)
* 4:30 PM-Piano Performance: Shirley Remes (ML)
* 5:30 PM-Mini Masters Preschool Art Class (RB)
* 6:00 PM-Spanish Family Storytime (SEB)
* 7:00 PM-Piano Performance: John LaBorn (ML)

17
* 1:00 PM-Welcome Baby! Baby's First Library Visit/Bienvenido Bebé! (ML)

18
* 9:00 AM-Movie Poster Exhibit and Scavenger Hunt (ML)
* 10:30 AM-Dance Storytime (SEB)
* 11:30 AM-Dance Storytime (SEB)


W
e
e
k
21
19
* 1:00 PM-Read to Rover (SEB)
* 1:15 PM-Read to Rover (SEB)
* 1:30 PM-Read to Rover (SEB)
* 1:45 PM-Read to Rover (SEB)
* 2:00 PM-Read to Rover (SEB)
* 2:15 PM-Read to Rover (SEB)

20
* 11:15 AM-Books and Badges Storytime (SEB)
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)

21
* 1:00 PM-Piano Performance: Denise Williams (ML)

22
* 1:00 PM-Consulado General de México en Chicago /General Consulate of Mexico in Chicago
* 3:30 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)

23
* 9:00 AM-Consulado General de México en Chicago /General Consulate of Mexico in Chicago
* 11:00 AM-Piano Performance: Steve Yoder (ML)
* 2:00 PM-Piano Performance: Stacey Weidner (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (SEB)
* 4:30 PM-Piano Performance: Shirley Remes (ML)
* 4:30 PM-Sign Language Club Grades 3-5 (RB)
* 6:30 PM-The Chicago Lighthouse (ML)
* 7:00 PM-Piano Performance: John LaBorn (ML)

24
* 9:00 AM-Consulado General de México en Chicago /General Consulate of Mexico in Chicago
* 10:30 AM-Drive-In Movie!

25



W
e
e
k
22
26


27


28
* 1:00 PM-Piano Performance: Denise Williams (ML)

29


30
* 11:00 AM-Piano Performance: Steve Yoder (ML)
* 2:00 PM-Piano Performance: Stacey Weidner (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (SEB)
* 4:30 PM-Piano Performance: Shirley Remes (ML)
* 7:00 PM-Piano Performance: John LaBorn (ML)

31
* 2:00 PM-Summer Reading Kick-off Party (ML)

 

W
e
e
k
23
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.