SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Library On The Go
Main Library
Rakow Branch
South Elgin Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts & Music & Movies
Childrens Activities
Computer/Technology Class
Discussion & Book Groups
Drop In
Exhibits
Job & Career
Lectures
Library Board Meeting
Library Closed
Middle School
Outside Booking
School Visit
Spanish/Español
Special Events
Story Time Programs
Summer/Winter Reading Programs
Tapestry of Freedom
Tax Counseling
Teen Programs
Volunteers
Workshops
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
None
Adult
Children
Middle School
Teens
Family
All ages
Adult over 17 yrs
Seniors

  
LEGEND:
ML: Main Library; RB: Rakow Branch; SEB: South Elgin Branch

Events that are underlined in the display below require registration.
The library accommodates customers with disabilities. Please call 847-429-4597 to discuss arrangements at least 7 days prior to a scheduled event.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevDecember 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
48
          1
* 9:15 AM-Baby Rhyme Time (ML)

2
* 1:00 PM-Welcome Baby! Baby's First Library Visit
* 2:00 PM-Welcome Baby! Baby's First Library Visit


W
e
e
k
49
3
* 12:30 PM-Gingerbread House Workshop (SEB)
* 2:00 PM-Gingerbread House Workshop (SEB)

4
* 9:30 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Baby Rhyme Time (RB) R
* 3:00 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 3:30 PM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (RB)
* 6:00 PM-Story Mix for 3 to 6 (SEB)
* 6:00 PM-The Gaming Event (ML)
* 6:15 PM-Wonderful Ones (ML)

5
* 9:15 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 9:30 AM-Panera Milk & Cookie Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 10:15 AM-1, 2, 3, Go! (SEB)
* 10:45 AM-Wonderful Ones (ML)
* 11:00 AM-Pediatric Therapeutic Playgroup (ML)
* 4:30 PM-Crazy 8s Math Club (RB)
* 4:30 PM-Rakow Rooks Chess and Games Club(RB)
* 4:30 PM-South Elgin Sentinels Chess Club (SEB)
* 5:00 PM-Homework Heroes (ML)
* 6:15 PM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 6:30 PM-Elgin Alive: Screening of The Polar Express (2004,G) (ML)
* 7:00 PM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)

6
* 9:15 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 10:00 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 10:45 AM-Terrific Twos (ML)
* 3:00 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 4:00 PM-ChessMaster Junior Chess Club (ML)
* 6:30 PM- Cuentos para la familia/Spanish Family Storytime (ML)

7
* 9:30 AM-1, 2, 3, Go! (ML)
* 10:15 AM-Story Mix for Three to Six (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (SEB)
* 5:00 PM-Kids Explore - Watercoloring (ML)
* 6:30 PM-Baby Rhyme Time

8


9
* 11:00 AM-Family Book Club (ML)


W
e
e
k
50
10


11
* 3:00 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (RB)
* 4:00 PM-STEAM for K-2 Rollercoaster challenge (ML)
* 5:00 PM-STEAM for Grades 3-5 Rollercoaster challenge (ML)

12
* 10:00 AM-Baby & Me Playgroup (ML)
* 4:30 PM-Crazy 8s Math Club (RB)
* 4:30 PM-Rakow Rooks Chess and Games Club(RB)
* 4:30 PM-South Elgin Sentinels Chess Club (SEB)
* 5:00 PM-Homework Heroes (ML)

13
* 3:00 PM-Homework Heroes (SEB)
* 4:00 PM-ChessMaster Junior Chess Club (ML)
* 4:00 PM-STEAM (RB)

14
* 10:00 AM-Tinsel Time (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (SEB)
* 5:00 PM-Kids Explore - Gingerbread Wars! (ML)

15
* 10:00 AM-Baby & Me Playgroup (ML)

16
* 2:30 PM-Families Explore (ML)


W
e
e
k
51
17


18
* 4:00 PM-After School Adventures: Sew Much Fun (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (RB)
* 6:00 PM-Intermediate 3D Design (ML)

19
* 4:30 PM-Crazy 8s Math Club (RB)
* 4:30 PM-Rakow Rooks Chess and Games Club(RB)
* 4:30 PM-South Elgin Sentinels Chess Club (SEB)

20
* 4:00 PM-ChessMaster Junior Chess Club (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Holiday Singalong! (ML)
* 4:00 PM-STEAMology (SEB)

21
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (SEB)

22


23



W
e
e
k
52
24


25


26
* All Day-Week of Play (SEB)
* 9:00 AM-Week of Play (ML)
* 9:00 AM-Week of Play (RB)
* 10:00 AM-Winter Film Festival - The Boss Baby - 2017 (ML)
* 4:30 PM-Crazy 8's Math Club (RB)
* 4:30 PM-Rakow Rooks Chess and Games Club(RB)
* 4:30 PM-South Elgin Sentinels Chess Club (SEB)

27
* All Day-Week of Play (SEB)
* 9:00 AM-Week of Play (ML)
* 9:00 AM-Week of Play (RB)
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tech for Preschoolers
* 4:00 PM-ChessMaster Junior Chess Club (ML)

28
* All Day-Week of Play (SEB)
* 9:00 AM-Week of Play (ML)
* 9:00 AM-Week of Play (RB)
* 10:00 AM-Winter Film Festival - Despicable Me 3 - 2017 (ML)
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tech for Preschoolers
* 4:00 PM-Creativity Lab (SEB)

29
* All Day-Week of Play (SEB)
* 9:00 AM-Week of Play (ML)
* 9:00 AM-Week of Play (RB)
* 10:00 AM-Winter Film Festival - Disney Descendants 2 - 2017 (ML)
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tech for Preschoolers
* 11:30 AM-Happy Noon Year Party (SEB)

30
* All Day-Week of Play (SEB)
* 9:00 AM-Week of Play (ML)
* 9:00 AM-Week of Play (RB)
* 11:30 AM-Happy Noon Year Party (ML)
* 1:30 PM-Intro to 3D Design (ML)


W
e
e
k
53
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev December 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.