SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Library On The Go
Main Library
Rakow Branch
South Elgin Branch
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts & Music & Movies
Childrens Activities
Computer/Technology Class
Discussion & Book Groups
Drop In
Exhibits
Job & Career
Lectures
Library Board Meeting
Library Closed
Middle School
Outside Booking
School Visit
Spanish/Español
Special Events
Story Time Programs
Summer/Winter Reading Programs
Tapestry of Freedom
Tax Counseling
Teen Programs
Volunteers
Workshops
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
None
Adult
Children
Middle School
Teens
Family
All ages
Adult over 17 yrs
Seniors

  
LEGEND:
ML: Main Library; RB: Rakow Branch; SEB: South Elgin Branch

Events that are underlined in the display below require registration.
The library accommodates customers with disabilities. Please call 847-429-4597 to discuss arrangements at least 7 days prior to a scheduled event.
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
26
            1



W
e
e
k
27
2


3


4


5
* 3:00 PM-Coding Challenge for Grades 5-8 (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Chessmasters Junior Chess Club (ML)

6
* 2:00 PM-Duct Tape + Paper Toys + You for Grades 6-8 (ML)

7


8



W
e
e
k
28
9


10


11
* 2:00 PM-Escape Room: Zombie Apocalypse for Grades 6-8 (ML)

12
* 3:00 PM-Coding Challenge for Grades 5-8 (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Chessmasters Junior Chess Club (ML)

13
* 2:00 PM-Duct Tape + Paper Toys + You for Grades 6-8 (ML)

14


15
* 12:00 PM-Manga and Anime Club for Grades 6-12 (ML)


W
e
e
k
29
16


17


18
* 3:00 PM-Tie-Dye with Sharpie Markers for Grades 6-8(RB)

19
* 3:00 PM-Coding Challenge for Grades 5-8 (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Chessmasters Junior Chess Club (ML)

20
* 2:00 PM-Duct Tape + Paper Toys + You for Grades 6-8 (ML)

21


22



W
e
e
k
30
23


24


25
* 9:30 AM-Introduction to 3D Printing for Grades 6-8 (ML)

26
* 3:00 PM-Coding Challenge for Grades 5-8 (ML)
* 4:00 PM-Chessmasters Junior Chess Club (ML)

27
* 2:00 PM-Duct Tape + Paper Toys + You for Grades 6-8 (ML)

28


29



W
e
e
k
31
30


31


         

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.